Tour Schedules
Duration
Fare Starting From
Season
BOOK NOW

Day 01, Friday         Delhi
Welcome on arrival at Safdarjung Railway Station
Departure for Agra 18:30
Day 02, Monday Jodhpur
Breakfast on Board 07:30
Arrival at Jodhpur 08:00
Welcome and departure for sightseeing visit of Jaswant Thada,
Mehrangarh Fort & Umaid BhawanPalace, Shopping
09:00
Lunch at 5 star/Palace Hotel 13:15
Arrival on RROW (BGKT) 15:30
Departure for Udaipur 16:30
Dinner on Board 20:00
Day 03, Tuesday Udaipur
Arrival at Udaipur 07:00
Breakfast on Board 07:30
Departure for sightseeing visit of Sahelion-ki-Bari, City round, City palace, Boat ride 08:30
Lunch at 5 star/Palace Hotel 12:30
Arrival on RROW 14:15
Departure for Chittaurgarh 14:30
Arrival at Chittaurgarh and departure for sightseeing visit of Chittaurgarh fort 16:45
Evening tea at fort cafeteria 18:00
Light & Sound Show 18:30
Arrival on RROW 20:00
Dinner on Board/Hotel 20:30
Departure for Sawai Madhopur 22:00
Day 04, Wednesday          Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur
Arrival at Sawai Madhopur 05:30
Departure for Ranthambhore National Park 06:00
Arrival on RROW & Breakfast 09:15
Departure for Jaipur 09:30
Welcome & Departure for sightseeing 11:45
Arrival at Amber Fort & Elephant ride visit of Amber fort 12:15
Visit of Amber Fort 12:30
Lunch at 1135A.D. cafe Amber 13:30
Departure from Amber and shopping 15:00
Visit of Observatory and City Palace City round/Shopping 15:45
Arrival on RROW (Evening Tea & Rest) 18:00
Departure for Dinner 19:30
Cultural programme & Dinner 20:00
Departure from Hotel 21:30
Arrival on RROW 22:00
Departure for Khajuraho 22:15
Day 05, Thursday Khajuraho
Breakfast on Board 08:00
Arrival at Khajuraho & Departure for Sightseeing; visit temples (Western Group) 10:00
Lunch at 5 Star/Palace Hotel 13:00
Visit of Temples (South Group) 14:30
Return to RROW for Fresh N up & Tea 17:00
Departure Light & Sound show 18:00
Departure for Varanasi 20:00
Dinner on Board  
Day 06, Friday         Varanasi
Arrival at Varanasi 06:00
Departure for Boat ride River Ganga & City Tour Bharat Mata Mandir & BHU 06:00
Return to RROW for breakfast 09:00
Departure for Sarnath (Visit of Sarnath) 10:00
Arrival at Hotel for Lunch 13:00
Return to RROW for Rest 14:30
Departure for Ghat/Bazaar 16:00
Return to RROW after Aarti 19:30
Dinner on Board 20:00
Departure for Agra 21:00
Day 07, Saturday Agra
Breakfast on Board 07:30
Arrival at Agra Cantt 10:00
Departure for Sightseeing Visit of Fort, City tour 10:15
Lunch at 5 star Hotel 12:45
Departure from Hotel Visit of Taj Mahal & Shopping 14:15
Light and Sound Show 18:30
Return to RROW 20:15
Dinner on Board 20:30
Departure for Delhi 21:00
Day 08, Sunday          Delhi
Arrival at Safdarjung, New Delhi 04:00
Breakfast on Board 07:00
Checking out latest by 07:30
Official Partners
  • PSA
    PSA
  • GSA
    GSA
  • PSA
    PSA
  • PSA
    PSA
*Note   GSA=General Sales Agent,   PSA=Preferred Sales Agent